1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "Kan jeg returnere denne?"

"Kan jeg returnere denne?"

Translation:Can I return this?

August 31, 2014

5 Comments

Sorted by top post

bondybondbond

sounds more like "den" than "denne"

August 31, 2014

OnkelDaver

Because this app cannot speak danish. I'm from Denmark btw

April 30, 2016

bonbayel

My first try was understanding 'dem', them, because I was just listening, not reading.. There are many problems with the audio. They've taken a lot of shortcuts!

September 14, 2016

LucasLyko

The 'jeg' is a bit odd

October 30, 2016

tonkotsuLover

Flag it!

July 24, 2018
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.