"Kanjegreturneredenne?"

Translation:Can I return this?

4 years ago

5 Comments


bondybondbond
bondybondbond

sounds more like "den" than "denne"

4 years ago

OnkelDaver

Because this app cannot speak danish. I'm from Denmark btw

2 years ago

bonbayel
bonbayelPlus

My first try was understanding 'dem', them, because I was just listening, not reading.. There are many problems with the audio. They've taken a lot of shortcuts!

2 years ago

LucasLyko
LucasLyko

The 'jeg' is a bit odd

2 years ago

tonkotsuLover

Flag it!

3 months ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.