"Eu melhoro minhas palavras."

Translation:I improve my words.

May 27, 2013

4 Comments


samosborn88

Can anyone explain why sometimes we need to use the def articles "o, a, os, as" with possessives, and sometimes not? is there any patterns or rules for that?

May 27, 2013

Paulenrique

You may find it useful: http://duolingo.com/#/comment/64947

May 27, 2013

ArthurBors1

Eu uso os atalhos de português, e falo português ! hahaha :)

December 12, 2013

inezbraz

I wrote down "I improve my vocabulary". I would think this is correct too, no?

August 29, 2014
Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.