1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Dutch
  4. >
  5. "Hij ziet het."

"Hij ziet het."

Translation:He sees it.

August 31, 2014

10 Comments


okumasan

It really sounds like she's saying 'wij ziet het'.


Jose277780

with me sounded like she was saying jij ziet het !


mesabooni

Conjugations for ziet.


WarmFoothills

Ik zie

Jij ziet

Hij ziet

Wij zien

Jullie zien

Zij zien


SpencerDiem

Dont forget- Zij could also have the ziet conjugation


newfoundlandpup

there are sure a lot of conjugations, but i agree :)


Giant-Raven

it's better than russian, where there are 6 different versions of eat.


MentalPinball

One per pronoun/person? Same as in Spanish/French/Italian/Portuguese then :P


jasminion2

How come "he is seeing it" not accepted?

Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.
Get started