"He goes swimming as well."

Fordítás:Ő jár úszni is.

4 éve

11 hozzászólás


Zoltan92
Zoltan92

Hany formaja van az "is" szonak?

4 éve

fectroll
fectroll

too, as well, also- is

3 éve

Tenzin.Yonten

a "megy" miért nem jó?

3 éve

Geza16

Itt nem inkabb arrol van szo hogy "Ő is jár úszni." ? Masok is usznak es ő is. Nagyon nem mindegy hogy hol van az "is".

2 éve

okinayab
okinayab

Megy úszni,mint rendesen. /Mármint úszni megy,ahogy szokott/ Ez nem jó?

3 éve

fectroll
fectroll

A mondat nem ez. Lehet azért nem elfogadható.

3 éve

LszlUgrai

Azt, hogy ő is jár úszni, hogy kell mondani?

3 éve

GalvanTivadar
GalvanTivadar

He too used to go swimming. He too would go swimming. http://dictionary.cambridge.org/grammar/british-grammar/also-as-well-or-too

2 éve

Szanto1
Szanto1

A "too" csak mondat végén is, egyébként: túl, túlságosan, túlzottan a jelentése.

2 éve

GalvanTivadar
GalvanTivadar

Pls tell that to the English, too: We usually put too in end position:

Gill’s having chicken. I’ll probably have chicken too.

She looks really tired and she must be really hungry too.

Too can occur immediately after the subject, if it refers directly to the subject. It does not normally occur after a modal or auxiliary verb. We sometimes write commas before and after too:

I too thought she looked unwell.

We, too, have been very pleased to receive the prize on her behalf.

2 éve

brigittacsilla

O jar uszni mint mas. Igy?

2 éve
Tanulj angolul mindössze napi 5 percben. Ingyen.