"A girl drinks the fish's water."

Translation:En pige drikker fiskens vand.

4 years ago

15 Comments


ThatOneKidJosh

Takes a drink of water, reads this sentence, spits out water

4 years ago

franskmand

hmmmm fiskens vand, med fiskes lort :p

3 years ago

milton.mayfield
milton.mayfield

Now the fish won't have anything to drink.

2 years ago

ValentinCordier
ValentinCordier

She wasn't very bright

2 years ago

Makarov22
Makarov22

Oh, she could drunk as hell.

1 year ago

JuliaEuban

How may a fish possibly drink water..?

11 months ago

George418878
George418878

Gross it probably has algae and bacteria in it

9 months ago

Thatcherpoe

When do you use En vs. Et?

2 years ago

PannasOwen
PannasOwen

You have to memorize them :(

2 years ago

Lomiei

I don't know for sure, but I'm pretty confident that "Et" works with non-sentient items while "En" works with more living organisms. There are many acceptions to this but its a good reference point if you don't have any other ideas.

8 months ago

Malaco.
Malaco.

She dum

2 years ago

dieprinzessin
dieprinzessin

Maybe she's pregnant. :D

2 years ago

Leif-och-Billy

Hej, just to say that all the words are not pronounce in that sentence

2 months ago

JeghedderShai
JeghedderShai

Nej pige.

1 year ago

Dethcola

No homo

3 years ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.