"Han skrev seksten breve til sin kæreste."

Translation:He wrote sixteen letters to his girlfriend.

4 years ago

6 Comments


Luke_5.1991
Luke_5.1991

I'm so happy that "boyfriend" works too!

4 years ago

aviv117
aviv117

I was too weak to try.

3 years ago

flojspiller

i was brave enough to try, but faild anyway, the sentence came out to be wrong.. i wrote 'letter' instead of 'letters' :'(

3 years ago

whovian1243

I just write "partner" everytime it comes up because everybody is gay

1 year ago

mrdrjbird

Partner should work. But it doesn't.

7 months ago

Chap.stick
Chap.stick

Why is she saying 'sizeten' instead of 'seksten' when she pronounces the whole sentence?

6 months ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.