"It is not the same color."

Translation:Det er ikke den samme farve.

4 years ago

3 Comments


DanyKreep
DanyKreep

The dictionary hint for 'the same' says 'lige'. Does it not fit in this context, or was it incorrectly marked wrong?

4 years ago

km1
km1

lige means more like equal so it would be wrong here.

4 years ago

LuckiDucki

I was confused because usually the top translation is the correct one, it's very unusual for this to happen.

3 years ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.