"En ugle."

Translation:An owl.

4 years ago

12 Comments


Parapo_Noidy

Duo er en ugle! Hej Duo!

4 years ago

GeniusJack
GeniusJack

Duo snakker dansk!

4 years ago

alexandratejada

This is the cutest thing ever omg<3

2 years ago

axydog

That picture deserves a lingot. I'm not sure why. there you go

1 year ago

kernkin

en ugle drikker øl og olie.

4 years ago

WhimsicalRam

Oh dear.

2 years ago

sm127976

Der er rodet op

2 years ago

ValentinoM20
ValentinoM20

is the g after a vowel always mute? does it have the function to stretch the previous vowel? are there rules in the pronunciation of this language?

3 years ago

CynthiaBro9

I don't see the pronunciation difference between En ugle and En øl !

3 years ago

LiamSutton1

That's what I typed too! Though I should have known better xD

3 years ago

karolhodur
karolhodur

danish has like twenty vowels, youll have to get used to it

1 year ago

sm127976

It says. That en means an and a but when I say "a" it says that I'm wrong

2 years ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.