"这孩子怕黑。"

翻译:This child is afraid of the dark.

4 年前

12 条评论


shenhou1023

This child is afraid of dark.

4 年前

YuCw8
YuCw8

The child fears dark

1 年前

jack0818

可以省略BE吗?因为直接是动词了就是do了? 例如这样对吗? the kid afraid of the dark

2 年前

Sarah-Cheung
Sarah-Cheung

不对,因为 afraid 不是动词,是形容词。

2 年前

tsw_jenny

this kid is terrified to darkness點解錯

2 年前

Sarah-Cheung
Sarah-Cheung

Be terrified "by" something, not "to"

1 年前

TingyingHu1

我也覺得奇怪

1 年前

Tr0is

內嘿广东人?

1 年前

Tr0is

某知啊!

1 年前

tsw_jenny

the kid is terrified in dark???thats right,right?

2 年前

TingyingHu1

yes,Why? why?

1 年前

gaih

We usually say " in the dark " not "in dark" ; also, terrified in the dark is not the same as terrified of the dark; the first means terrified of something else while the kid is in the dark...

1 年前
每天 5 分钟就能学英语了!且完全免费!