"你的旅行就此开始。"

翻译:Your journey starts here.

4 年前

7 条评论


songsong919

为什么要用starts不能用start 啊??

4 年前

Jack..Lee

因为trip是三单

4 年前

henryliu969

三人称单数动词+s

3 年前

G.G-koa
G.G-koa

your trip starts right now.

"right now" why wrong ?

2 年前

wkingfly

right now 是现在马上的意思,here是地点啊

2 年前

Ricardosco6

your departure will star here why wrong

2 年前

S0R0USH
S0R0USH

I understand that 就 has an "immediately" or "right now" nature to its meaning, but sometimes it isn't translated directly to English.

That being said...

Why is "Your journey begins" wrong when "Your journey begins now" is correct? :O

1 年前
每天 5 分钟就能学英语了!且完全免费!