"Which apple is yours?"

Translation:Hvilket æble er dit?

4 years ago

6 Comments


js.dani

Why is it "dit" and not "din"?

4 years ago

Xneb
Xneb
Mod

Because æble is a t-word

4 years ago

ChrisStock8

I haven't been able to quite wrap my mind around how/when to use hvilke vs hvilken vs hvilket. I'm assuming it has something to do with the subject...?

Can anyone help me out with some simple rules/examples of when each gets used?

2 years ago

Rina_Irina
Rina_Irina

Hvilken is for n-ord, Hvilket is for t-ord, Hvilke is for plural (regardless t or n ord) Hvilken bil er min ? Hvilket hus er mit? Hvilke biler er mine ?

2 years ago

MohammedSh171524

Its ok to say hvilket æble er jeres , is this write ?

2 years ago

Rina_Irina
Rina_Irina

Yes it is correct.

2 years ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.