"Vi løber grund af bjørnen bag os."

Translation:We are running because of the bear behind us.

September 3, 2014

8 Comments


EnacheAndrei

For when you need to explain why you're running when there's a bear behind you.

November 2, 2018

Bigfella88

If they didn't take the bears fish out of the pool it would have left them alone.

March 25, 2019

nico62012

also in present tense: we run...

September 3, 2014

Murilo384724

I wrote word by word exactly the way they refused.

May 31, 2018

tonkotsuLover

Well put...

June 21, 2018

meedeegeegee

Are there any bears in Denmark apart from humans with that name.

July 22, 2019

ElliottPet4

What name?

August 4, 2019

Limfjord

It's implied but the bear is "brun", as everything in duolingo except the pink jacket and the green pants

August 20, 2019
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.