"Han elsker året."

Translation:He loves the year.

4 years ago

17 Comments


langadic

?

4 years ago

BrettCawley

Does he really love the year, or is he just saying it because he saw it

4 years ago

LuckiDucki

JEG ELSKER LAMPE

4 years ago

erikcallaway

Brick, are you just naming things you see around the room?

4 years ago

TimMeyers1

I love lamp...I LOVE LAMP!

3 years ago

Kaai_

This is a weirder one than all the turtle and bird talks..

3 years ago

RO_4_PM

could it be that he is talking about a wine harvest? that he likes a particular year?

4 years ago

M.Ugatu

No, if he loved certain vintage it would be "han elsker denne årgang".

3 years ago

Sigrunchiara

I think it says ol, beer

4 years ago

Patsy536249

Me too

6 months ago

Knoxienne

Idiomatic, maybe, for "he's having a good year" as in business???

4 years ago

davost

Maybe he loves the seasons of the year?

4 years ago

AlexDSSF

What year?

3 years ago

Jackson449220

Hopefully not 2017!!!!

11 months ago

coolcatbad

Yeah this is odd

1 year ago

FelicieAnd
1 year ago

erikcallaway

Best discussion!

3 years ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.