Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"This way, you will not lose your keys."

Translation:In questo modo, non perderai le tue chiavi.

4 years ago

5 Comments


jpfxryan

The future "perderà" was marked correct in a previous similar question but was marked incorrect this time. I have reported this.

4 years ago

sandrabruck

unfortunately you didn't write your whole answer, because if you translate "you" as the formal you "Lei" you have also to translate the possessive pronoun as "le Sue (sue) chiavi"

In questo modo (Lei) non perderà le Sue chiavi.

4 years ago

jpfxryan

I understand now. Thanks Sandra.

4 years ago

Marco.estr1
Marco.estr1

Ellos no dicen di questo modo? Como en espanol diriamos de este modo

4 years ago

SamanthaC.2
SamanthaC.2

Nos italianos dicemos "in questo modo" así que l'espereción de duolingo es corecta (Perdoname por mi malo español, yo soy italiana y estoy aprendiendo)

2 years ago