"We are eating fruit."

Translation:Vi spiser frugt.

4 years ago

9 Comments


zetzo27
zetzo27

''vi spiser frugt'' should also be a correct answer, as it is

4 years ago

JordanBorisov

Wait isn't frugter-fruits and frugt-fruit?I so then why is "Vi spiser frugt" being corrected?

4 years ago

Cerulean556

When I answered with "Vi spiser frugt," it did not count it wrong. Perhaps it was corrected later on

4 years ago

SofieD1

they are wrong. I am from Denmark, I speak danish, and fruit = frugt

3 years ago

edunham88

i want my lingots!

3 years ago

chlo.kell4

Why is it that we have to use 'mad' and can't use 'spiser'? It corrected me ..

3 years ago

ChrisKeal1

Phone app won't accept frugt eller frugter. Bug

2 years ago

Nyssa.Traken

Question is stuffed

1 year ago

ToddTheOdd
ToddTheOdd

Ah is it Frugter when fruit is plural? That's tricky as someone with a native language where fruit singular and plural is the same

2 weeks ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.