"Open your heart!"

Traduzione:Apri il tuo cuore!

September 4, 2014

7 commenti


Giulio2009

aprite il vostro cuore- non l'ha accettato. Perchè???

September 4, 2014

MABBY

Maybe because it shoud be "vostri cuori?" Your hearts, since you (aprite) is plural?

December 18, 2015

naso86

I think Giulio2009 is right. I mean he might be right, but it depends on the way the sentence "Open your heart!" is used in English. May the sentence "Open your heart!" be used to address a single person only or it may be also used towards a group of people? In Italian we may say both "Aprite il vostro cuore!" and "Aprite i vostri cuori!" to address a group of people, but how does it work in English?

December 22, 2015

MABBY

It is the same in English, really. Heart or Hearts, when speaking to a group.

December 22, 2015

Giuliaccia

Not really. It would bug me if someone told a group to open their heart (singular). Open your hearts, group!

December 30, 2017

Aziel45

Andava bene pure " Aprite il vostro cuore". modesta opinione

May 18, 2015

iris751670

As seconde option DL gives "apri il cuore" chi e una traduzione sbagliata!!!

September 12, 2017
Impara Inglese in soli 5 minuti al giorno. Gratis.