Duolingo è lo strumento più diffuso al mondo per l'apprendimento delle lingue. E ancora meglio, è gratis al 100%!

"Open your heart!"

Traduzione:Apri il tuo cuore!

0
3 anni fa

7 commenti


Giulio2009
Giulio2009

aprite il vostro cuore- non l'ha accettato. Perchè???

2
Rispondi3 anni fa

MABBY
MABBY

Maybe because it shoud be "vostri cuori?" Your hearts, since you (aprite) is plural?

1
Rispondi2 anni fa

naso86

I think Giulio2009 is right. I mean he might be right, but it depends on the way the sentence "Open your heart!" is used in English. May the sentence "Open your heart!" be used to address a single person only or it may be also used towards a group of people? In Italian we may say both "Aprite il vostro cuore!" and "Aprite i vostri cuori!" to address a group of people, but how does it work in English?

1
Rispondi12 anni fa

MABBY
MABBY

It is the same in English, really. Heart or Hearts, when speaking to a group.

1
Rispondi2 anni fa

Giuliaccia

Not really. It would bug me if someone told a group to open their heart (singular). Open your hearts, group!

0
Rispondi7 mesi fa

Aziel45

Andava bene pure " Aprite il vostro cuore". modesta opinione

2
Rispondi3 anni fa

iris751670

As seconde option DL gives "apri il cuore" chi e una traduzione sbagliata!!!

0
Rispondi11 mesi fa