"I will let him drink."

الترجمة:أنا سوف أتركه يشرب.

منذ 4 سنوات

5 تعليقات


BajroSpaho

سأسمح له يشرب??

منذ 4 سنوات

FaroukZeino
Mod

The correct form of your sentence is "سأسمح له بالشرب", but the verb "يسمح" means in English "allow", so the sentence will be "سأدعه يشرب" or "سأتركه يشرب" and you can put the pronoun "أنا" at the beginning of the two sentences

منذ 4 سنوات

BajroSpaho

Thank you much! :D

منذ 4 سنوات

esammustaf

let يعني يسمح اما كلمة left يعني يترك

منذ 4 أشهر

Humamslayer12

ساتركه يشرب لماذا خطأ ؟

منذ شهر واحد
تعلم الإنجليزية في 5 دقائق فقط يوميًا. مجانًا.