"Deres søskende har blå skjorter."

Translation:Their siblings have blue shirts.

4 years ago

3 Comments


langadic
langadic

interesting, the word siblings is very formal in english. different in danish

4 years ago

PeterStockwell
PeterStockwellPlus

The English sentence sounds very weird to me. Their siblings, when would you use that construction instead of Their children?

1 year ago

Theodric
Theodric

Common sibling uniform in Denmark

3 years ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.