"Er det morgenmad?"

Translation:Is it breakfast?

4 years ago

15 Comments


LICA98
LICA98

morgenmad = morning food

4 years ago

bjarkehs
bjarkehs

Yes but generally recognised as either breakfast or cereal.

4 years ago

DrawlyDraw

first thanks for the explanation, second your a boss at learning languages

5 months ago

gbrotske
gbrotske

is it just me, or is the recording really terrible for this sentence? (especially "morgenmad")

4 years ago

VarunDhawanKaFan

what if i don't want to log in

8 months ago

PonyDesu
PonyDesu

Hm, "det" is used when we talk about things from common gender?

4 years ago

Ganguro
Ganguro

"Det" = "it".

3 years ago

VarunDhawanKaFan

its "that"

8 months ago

Kreilyn
Kreilyn

I don't know shy, but I heart Det like Di...!

4 years ago

little_wo
little_wo

Can you say it about the time?

1 year ago

VarunDhawanKaFan

Why do they have to say it so fast

8 months ago

Rich524475

Pronunciation shuld be clearer on morndmad

6 months ago

Rich524475

Pronunciation was terrible for morgenmad Rich

6 months ago

Alfred464983

Why is it not " Is this breakfast?"

1 week ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.