1. المنتدى
  2. >
  3. الموضوع: English
  4. >
  5. "من فضلك أرني القميص الأخضر."

"من فضلك أرني القميص الأخضر."

الترجمة:Please show me the green shirt.

September 5, 2014

7 تعليقات


LubnaAM

is there a difference between "please show me the shirt" and " show me the shirt please"? i don't understand why it counted it a wrong answer =))


Mary_ah

No, there is no difference other than the arrangement of the sentence, your answer has been added. :)


ahmedyasser6

Shirt equal t-shirt The same meaning


AbdelazizE10

blouse gives the same meaninig shirt


lplo123

why not excuse me ?


AmerAtiah

doesn't flannel means قميص؟


z8fl1

نو اندر ستاند

Learn English in just 5 minutes a day. For free.