"Junho é um mês do ano."

Translation:June is a month of the year.

September 5, 2014

7 Comments


LeiFan2

I put june is one month of the year...I got wrong?? Please correct this

October 23, 2014

ryantheaves

The computer voice sounds like it's saying 'Julho' instead of 'Junho'

September 5, 2014

tu.8zPhLD72zzoZN

I think it is just that we are used to June being only one syllable. Now that I know that it is two syllables, I do hear it correctly.

November 25, 2014

redbrickhouse

I hear "junu"

March 18, 2016

JoshDelmon

Mine didn't even pronounce " Junho é um mês do ano" Just "Junho mês do ano"

April 11, 2016

jethant

The recording sounds like "Junyum ano"

March 4, 2015

vinidcali

I agree - and that's awfully wrong.

September 14, 2015
Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.