"I can show you were he is."

Translation:Ti posso indicare dov'è.

May 29, 2013

15 Comments


mangoHero1

Why does it say were and not Where. typo?!

October 21, 2013

jgbachand

Yes, definitely a typo.

October 22, 2013

J.Franchomme

I wrote:

  • "Ti posso mostrare dov'è."

Is it wrong?

June 9, 2013

jgbachand

I wrote "Posso mostrarti dov''e" (That's an accent on the e) and it was accepted...

September 17, 2013

navarronet

obviously there's a mistake showing were instead of where

December 15, 2013

YannLux

There is a typo mistake in the exercise.

April 3, 2014

DarienGS

Can't you form "indicarti"?

June 7, 2013

Ispirac

Can we use full sentence? Like that "Ti posso indicare dov'è lui.". I don't know I'm only asking.Without "Lui "on the end we don't know which gender is object.

November 13, 2013

varhaanna

I wrote that and it was accepted.

November 16, 2013

Ispirac

O.K it's useful when somebody answer as you did.Thanks

November 18, 2013

red_velvet

I wrote ti after indicare. Why is this incorrect?

May 29, 2013

CecilieO.

possible answer: posso mostrarvi dov'è

March 14, 2014

atalayongan

Ha ha! Loose one heart for typo, DL!!!!

April 30, 2014

cadal99

Is this word order awkward or just incorrect? "Ti posso indicare dove lui è" It was marked wrong - thanks!

May 18, 2014

swampsparrow

I wrote "Posso mostrarti dove sta," which was accepted. Is it an awkward sentence even though it is apparently correct?

July 6, 2014
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.