1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "Hvem er den lille dreng?"

"Hvem er den lille dreng?"

Translation:Who is the little boy?

September 5, 2014

9 Comments


ElOtroMiqui

"who is the purple boy?"

... It took me a while to realize what I had written.


Mingan8

You're not alone


Jnwulff

Lille is singular små is plural


cm7621

Why is "young boy" not accepted?


Jnwulff

Young is "ung" in danish. "Lille" just imply that he is short


gre.tah

In this case, please, somebody, correct the translation because young is there as a possibility, and it's confusing.


KyleJDahl

Nej, vertically challenged.

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.