"Ithimgachmí."

Translation:I eat every month.

4 years ago

27 Comments


FeargalMcGovern

The Irish famine continues to this day...

3 years ago

katastrophe423

Months, however, are decreasing in population rapidly.

3 years ago

MaryLea11
MaryLea11

Greann dubh. :p

3 years ago

PaCa826187
PaCa826187

A famine would be not eating every month. It doesn't say once a month so it could be for the duration of the month.

2 years ago

centonola
centonola

...mar ólaim Guiness gach lá. ;)

3 years ago

Hopswatch
Hopswatch

Déir an nathair.

4 years ago

talbois

Ireland will never have a problem with obesity, if everyone eats like this one! ; )

3 years ago

smrch
smrch

"Gok Mi" - Vietnamese cuisine at its finest :)

4 years ago

swordsman102002

what is "Gok Mi" ?

1 year ago

Taurendil
Taurendil

Are you possibly a snake? What an easy riddle ^_^

3 years ago

KenpoKol

The new atkins diet!

4 years ago

scadwyn
scadwyn

Because I am a reptile.

3 years ago

Betelgeuse11
Betelgeuse11

Mar ní mhaith liom bia

4 years ago

TheJackdaw
TheJackdaw

...sometimes even more frequently than that!

3 years ago

scorcher92

It's funny because it's pretty close to what I actually do! I barely eat actual food but require nutrient drinks & tube feeds due to a stomach condition, gastroparesis

2 years ago

trinitythex

Scorcher92

5 months ago

joanmvanore
joanmvanore

:-(

1 week ago

FoxyAuroraBat

Quotes from an Irish snake

1 year ago

Istvan-at

There are no snakes in Ireland! St. Patrick banished them.

1 year ago

Dar...

Then why are there grass snakes in my field and St Patrick's bones lie in Glastonbury? I sense a cover up.

3 months ago

AvYgf0

That cant be healthy...

2 years ago

zee-money

Well someone is going to die.

2 years ago

Marmaread
Marmaread

This new diet working for ya?

1 year ago

Jessica982925

XD

1 year ago

Ishoki02
Ishoki02

What a lucky guy :D

2 years ago

SeanMeaneyPL
SeanMeaneyPL

Cathain atá an tsochraid?

1 year ago

Joshua807325

Ithim gach mí chomh maith ach uaireanta bíonn smailceacha agam. Smailceacha - snscks?

10 months ago
Learn Irish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.