1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "Vores kat spiser en mus."

"Vores kat spiser en mus."

Translation:Our cat eats a mouse.

September 6, 2014

6 Comments


ChloKokx

The girl's cat is back!!!!!!!!


MichaelRom3

Vores and Vos sound very similar


badjuju77

Im used to pronouncing german "R"s. Its hard to say words like Vores without doing so!


hwagz

Is it just me or does the way she says kat sound like it starts with a p?


Animefreak72047

Is the English translation 'Our cat eats a mice'? I got it wrong for typing mice instead of mouse


badjuju77

You would never say "a mice" in english. You just say mice or a mouse.

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.