"Vores kat spiser en mus."

Translation:Our cat eats a mouse.

September 6, 2014

6 Comments

Sorted by top post

ChloKokx

The girl's cat is back!!!!!!!!

February 23, 2016

MichaelRom3

Vores and Vos sound very similar

January 16, 2015

badjuju77

Im used to pronouncing german "R"s. Its hard to say words like Vores without doing so!

July 26, 2019

hwagz

Is it just me or does the way she says kat sound like it starts with a p?

April 4, 2016

Animefreak72047

Is the English translation 'Our cat eats a mice'? I got it wrong for typing mice instead of mouse

January 31, 2019

badjuju77

You would never say "a mice" in english. You just say mice or a mouse.

July 26, 2019
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.