"It is your district."

الترجمة:إنها مقاطعتك.

September 6, 2014

14 تعليقًا
هذا النقاش مغلق.


Ahmed712386

an area of a country or city, especially one characterized by a particular feature or activity: a coal-mining district.

▸ oxford dictionary

characterized=تتميز particular=خاص،معين feature=ميزة activity=نشاط a coal-mining district=منطقة تعدين الفحم


2mNW

It is your district


Rania563662

can i to put instead distrect :area


khbilongo

انها منطقتك


Lt746

"هي مقاطعتك" شن الخطأ فيها؟


SuzyMatar

It is your district


PExi85219

يمكن ان نقول هذه مقاطعتك ولما لا

تعلم الإنجليزية في 5 دقائق فقط يوميًا. مجانًا.