"The man is including them when he plays."

Translation:Manden inkluderer dem når han leger.

9/6/2014, 8:46:26 PM

5 Comments


HarrisonCl1

Spiller and leger should both be correct

5/5/2015, 10:53:22 PM

wpdls

Would "når han spiller" also be correct?

9/6/2014, 8:46:26 PM

Sangoma

Possibly. As explained to me, leger is used for informal play, spiller is used for games with rules.

9/15/2014, 7:43:58 PM

wpdls

Oh, I see now. Tak!

9/16/2014, 10:46:12 PM

Nellefant

Spiller is always used for musical instruments, too

11/3/2014, 11:43:59 PM
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.