1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "The man is including them wh…

"The man is including them when he plays."

Translation:Manden inkluderer dem når han leger.

September 6, 2014

5 Comments


HarrisonCl1

Spiller and leger should both be correct


wpdls

Would "når han spiller" also be correct?


Sangoma

Possibly. As explained to me, leger is used for informal play, spiller is used for games with rules.


wpdls

Oh, I see now. Tak!


Nellefant

Spiller is always used for musical instruments, too

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.