Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Ik ben aan het betalen voor de gemeenschap."

Translation:I am paying for the community.

4 years ago

4 Comments


jessieflute

Difficult spelling gemeenschap

3 years ago

gabrielesapuppo

I am not sure about the order of the clause. before i've analysed another phrase like this : ik ben naar de hoofdstad aan het fits, where in the final part of the phrase we can find the second part of the verb. as we can see, here, the second part of the verb is in the midfield, is there anyone able to tell me why ?

2 years ago

yipivan
yipivan

I second.

2 years ago

VictorZuan

If you know what I mean...

10 months ago