1. चर्चा
  2. >
  3. विषय: English
  4. >
  5. "Her children read the newspa…

"Her children read the newspaper."

अनुवाद:उसके बच्चे अख़बार पढ़ते हैं।

September 7, 2014

27 टिप्पणियाँ


AashishTha1

उनका बच्चा अकबार पढ़ता है


LeMaitre

नहीं, यह ग़लत है। इसका अनुवाद होगा "Her child reads the newspaper"। एक और चीज़, अख़बार में 'ख़' आता है, 'क' नहीं।


PhalguniSh

The translation for that would be 'Their child reads the newspaper.'


LeMaitre

It does mean 'their' but in the honorific or respectful form (आदरसूचक रूप) it would also mean either 'he' or 'she'.


RauthAshok

Her children read newspaper


SANEHKUMAR

her children read the newspaper


DhananjayB474260

Uske bache akbhar padhte hai


Sajjan12

Her children read rhe newspaper


Skarmakar

Her children read the newspaper


shakruddin

उसके बच्चे अख़बार पढ़ते हैं।


MaqAzhar1

my answer is right


MaqAzhar1

pata nahi ruchika


SagarnathS

Her children read the newspaper


AnitaGosav

My Answer is right

केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।