"为了申请,你必须亲自去。"

翻译:In order to apply, you have to go in person.

4 年前

8 条评论


G.G-koa
G.G-koa

in person
1. 親身; 親自; 本人
The winner will be there in person to collect the prize. 獎金需獲獎者本人領取。
You may apply for tickets in person or by letter. 需票者可親自來申請亦可來信索取。

2 年前

G.G-koa
G.G-koa

in order to
1. 為了…
He ran in order to catch the train. 他跑步趕火車。
We started early in order to arrive before dark. 為了在天黑前到達, 我們很早就動身了。

2 年前

shenhou1023

To apply, you have to go Personally.

4 年前

Bruce.Q

for apply, you have to go by youself谁可以帮忙纠正一下错误

4 年前

Kun-CheHsu

Apply為動詞,介係詞後面需接動名詞,另外by yourself有點像是靠自己的意思,用in person比較符合親自的意思

3 年前

ba-don

in order to apply, you must to go in person和 in order to apply, you must go in person 都错了

2 年前

yinghuicao

in order to apply, you must go in person 为什么是错的?

2 年前

Elijah.Fen
Elijah.Fen

In parson.亲自

3 周前
每天 5 分钟就能学英语了!且完全免费!