"她不是一名律师。"

翻译:She is not a lawyer.

4 年前

5 条评论


Waijanyu

She is not a Solicitor or she is not a lawyer 點解是错

4 年前

foxmiracle

我回答 solicitor也錯 :(

3 年前

TritonHouse
TritonHouse

My English word choice had only attorney and 'a' together. The article 'an' needs to precede 'attorney' due to the vowel onset.

4 年前

seagull06

she is not the lawyer 为什么the不行

3 年前

PCAKeven

你可以这样理解,同时有2个律师,你这里“the”特指了另1名律师,就是说她是一名律师。但是原句的意思是她不是一名律师.

2 年前
每天 5 分钟就能学英语了!且完全免费!