"Which girl is mine?"

Translation:Hvilken pige er min?

4 years ago

13 Comments


ilmolleggi
ilmolleggi

this sentence er creepy

3 years ago

22decembre
22decembre

It's the question I am asking myself all the time :D ... snif !

4 years ago

Giovinezza_c
Giovinezza_c

Why hvilken? Because it is talking about multiple girls?

4 years ago

DenPige
DenPige

No, 'hvilken' directly translates to 'which' for common gender words. For multiple girls it would be 'hvilke", and 'hvilket' if the subject was a neuter gender word like 'æble'. Then you would ask "Hvilke piger er mine?" or "Hvilket æble er mit?"

3 years ago

learn-again

I said my girlfreind's name and they marked it wrong... am I missing something?

1 year ago

Guiguidbar

You all saying it is creepy! I thought about a dad, wich daughter is a newborn baby, and when he reaches the Hospital Maternity centre, he asked a nurse: "Hvilken pige er min?".

6 months ago

Virginia71473

He should have been there and know already, if not creepy, hopeless.

4 months ago

bonbayel
bonbayelPlus

Sexist. Men don't own girls!

1 year ago

xenoph2

TIL

1 year ago

Hunter301107
Hunter301107

This is not a good sentence, either really creepy, or irresponsible parent

9 months ago

samucoto21
samucoto21

Yours is the one wearing the pink bra sir.

8 months ago

JeghedderShai
JeghedderShai

Dette er så underlige

3 months ago

DennisCrav1

Is this question for old horny men on buisness in the red light district who want to pick out prostitutes?

3 years ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.