"Which girl is mine?"

Translation:Hvilken pige er min?

4 years ago

6 Comments


ilmolleggi
ilmolleggi

this sentence er creepy

3 years ago

22decembre
22decembre

It's the question I am asking myself all the time :D ... snif !

4 years ago

Giovinezza_c
Giovinezza_c

Why hvilken? Because it is talking about multiple girls?

3 years ago

DenPige
DenPige

No, 'hvilken' directly translates to 'which' for common gender words. For multiple girls it would be 'hvilke", and 'hvilket' if the subject was a neuter gender word like 'æble'. Then you would ask "Hvilke piger er mine?" or "Hvilket æble er mit?"

3 years ago

learn-again

I said my girlfreind's name and they marked it wrong... am I missing something?

10 months ago

Guiguidbar

You all saying it is creepy! I thought about a dad, wich daughter is a newborn baby, and when he reaches the Hospital Maternity centre, he asked a nurse: "Hvilken pige er min?".

4 months ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.