"The response"

Fordítás:A válasz

September 8, 2014

8 hozzászólás


rabovszky

response, answer, reply, reaction, replication, repartee

September 8, 2014

barnak01

Köszi! és abban tudnál segíteni, hogy mikor melyiket kellene használni?

October 6, 2014

rabovszky

REPARTEE - conversation or speech characterized by quick, joky comments or replies.

"It's a nice repartee for his criticism."

October 9, 2014

rabovszky

RESPONSE means a verbal or written answer. example :

"without waiting for my response, he went on his speech"

"after two weeks she finally responded to my letter"

October 9, 2014

rabovszky

REPLICATION means copying so it is not a good synonym here.

October 9, 2014

MiklsIgldi

Miert nem jo?

November 6, 2017

Harga

Hiányzik a végéről egy e betű. ( "The respons" Fordítás:A válasz ) Helyesen: "The response"

May 20, 2018

horvath954

Nagyon rosssssz! Ezt még egy new yorki is félre hallja. Kipróbáltam! Gratulálok.....

June 15, 2019
Tanulj angolul mindössze napi 5 percben. Ingyen.