"It is the chocolate."

Translation:È il cioccolato.

May 30, 2013

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


maya_mo

why not: c`è il chocolato. ?


stefranz1

It should be "there is the chocolate"


Jacob727686

choclate cioccolato rember


Maria291383

Why not È nel cioccolato


skyhare

coz 'nel' means 'inside of something'


Hasse_Drewes

Cuz 'nel' doesn't mean 'it' but 'in something'


Diana127141

My accent will not show in the correct place even though i have the correct answere.

Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.