"Youaresoft,justlikeabear."

Translation:Jij bent zacht, net zoals een beer.

4 years ago

8 Comments


logicalmoose

Why is It, jij bent zacht, instead of, jij zijn zacht?

4 years ago

msd.es

Because: ik ben, je bent, hij/ze is, we zijn, jullie zijn, ze zuijn

3 years ago

ilmolleggi
ilmolleggi

oh that's new! are bears soft?

3 years ago

RozKaman

Can we use 'lijkt op'?

3 years ago

MathLing
MathLing

I guess not, because that would mean "looks like" or "resembles".

3 years ago

paupaul.p
paupaul.p

someone knows the difference between "zoals" and "net zoals" ? thx

1 week ago

xMerrie
xMerrie
Mod

"Zoals" = like
"Net zoals" = just like

1 week ago

paupaul.p
paupaul.p

thank u so much !

1 week ago
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.