1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Italian
  4. >
  5. "Yes, they are real."

"Yes, they are real."

Translation:Sì, sono veri.

May 31, 2013

8 Comments


ziggKogg

They sure are.


dreyes1123

That's what she said lol


MelissaM1212

Makes me think of "Seinfeld"...e sono spettacolari.


AudraSimps

Why is "Si, sono vero" incorrect? TIA


sharrison1017

Because 'vero' refers to a singular item whereas 'veri' is its multiple form.


fJLo

... And they're spectacular.

Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.