"Yes, they are real."

Translation:Sì, sono veri.

May 31, 2013

8 Comments


ziggKogg

They sure are.

May 31, 2013

johnrush

Hubba!

December 16, 2013

dreyes1123

That's what she said lol

April 24, 2014

MelissaM1212

Makes me think of "Seinfeld"...e sono spettacolari.

December 30, 2013

AudraSimps

Why is "Si, sono vero" incorrect? TIA

November 23, 2013

sharrison1017

Because 'vero' refers to a singular item whereas 'veri' is its multiple form.

December 23, 2013

AudraSimps

Thanks!

January 11, 2014

fJLo

... And they're spectacular.

July 4, 2014
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.