1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Italian
  4. >
  5. "Io ho l'orso."

"Io ho l'orso."

Translation:I have the bear.

May 31, 2013

24 Comments


salvadorlee

io ho l'orso, la ragazza ha un leone,...


aph-italia

Person: Hey, did you bring the bear? Me: Yeah, Io ho l'orso Person: Nice doing buisness with you


Hopejt

I love that 'orso' also means 'clumsy person' xD


MrsLearner

I thought she was saying, "Io lo so," which I think might mean "I know him" as well as "I know it," though it seemed a bit early in the progression of lessons to introduce that.


Sophiekoala17

Duolingo is getting weirder by the day. Just then I saw a monkey reading a book according to Duolingo


xXBreeze73Xx

REEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE

Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.