"Mijnopaheeftvijfliterbiergedronken."

Translation:My grandpa has drunk five liters of beer.

4 years ago

10 Comments


talideon
talideon

And now has liver problems.

3 years ago

silverthornfire
silverthornfirePlus

Nah, that is just five large beers!! A night in the pub! ;-)

3 years ago

AndrewSnijders

Gaat opa! Het is jou verjaardag! Ennnn hij heeft braaksel.. Laten wij gaan naar thuis toe.

1 year ago

AndrewSnijders

Braakte*?

1 year ago

hagemeijerhans

yes ANDREW

1 year ago

BamiSchijf
BamiSchijf

jouw hij braakt laten we naar huis toe gaan*

1 year ago

NCThom
NCThomPlus

Ga naar huis, opa! Je bent dronken.

10 months ago

matson
matson

Isn't drank the past tense and drunk the adjective? (Shouldn't this be drank)

2 months ago

NCThom
NCThomPlus

My grandpa drank beer. My grandpa has drunk beer.

1 month ago
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.