"Mijn opa heeft vijf liter bier gedronken."

Translation:My grandpa has drunk five liters of beer.

September 9, 2014

11 Comments


talideon

And now has liver problems.

March 9, 2015

silverthornfire

Nah, that is just five large beers!! A night in the pub! ;-)

November 25, 2015

AndrewSnijders

Gaat opa! Het is jou verjaardag! Ennnn hij heeft braaksel.. Laten wij gaan naar thuis toe.

August 3, 2017

AndrewSnijders

Braakte*?

August 3, 2017

hagemeijerhans

yes ANDREW

August 4, 2017

BamiSchijf

jouw hij braakt laten we naar huis toe gaan*

September 27, 2017

NCThom

Ga naar huis, opa! Je bent dronken.

January 22, 2018

matson

Isn't drank the past tense and drunk the adjective? (Shouldn't this be drank)

October 3, 2018

NCThom

My grandpa drank beer. My grandpa has drunk beer.

October 15, 2018

xipetotec

Uw opa is nog sterk!

December 9, 2018
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.