"Ci ha detto quello."

Translation:She told us that.

May 31, 2013

5 Comments


Catia9

I got, "He said that to us" wrong - any comments please. Does it have to be she and not he?

October 14, 2014

Arturas465006

I believe "He has said that to us" should have been accepted.

September 18, 2018

David1945

What does the ci mean in this sentence?

May 31, 2013

dnovinc

Ci (us) ha detto (he/she told) quello (that) = She told us that.

In this sentence ci is a direct object pronoun.

http://italian.about.com/library/fare/blfare116a.htm

May 31, 2013

Heather163006

us

May 16, 2018
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.