1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Italian
  4. >
  5. "Andate da soli!"

"Andate da soli!"

Translation:Go by yourselves!

September 9, 2014

9 Comments


lcf02139

"You go alone" should be accepted as you are talking to a group.

July 7, 2016

PatriciaZalinski

many many times, she drops down her voice at the end of a sentence and cannot be heard correctly.

November 13, 2017

divaluisa

Go yourselves! is perfect English

September 9, 2014

JackFi0

"You go yourselves" should be accepted!!!!

October 16, 2017

Sal716426

Why?

October 27, 2018

Dalingo8

Go alone - accepted

September 20, 2018

IgorA4

I don't see why "let us go alone" is not accepted?

November 7, 2018

AmeliedAnjou

Because it wasn't 1st person plural. That would be andiamo

February 3, 2019

SalomienLo

Why not "Andati da soli?"

May 21, 2019
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.