Duolingo adalah cara yang paling populer untuk belajar aneka bahasa di dunia. Dan yang terpenting, 100% gratis!

"Design it."

Terjemahan:Desain itu.

4 tahun yang lalu

15 Komentar


ImamulMuttaqin

I answer "desainkan itu", why it is wrong?

4 tahun yang lalu

kacangoreng7331

desainkan bukan baku. http://kbbi.web.id/desain go design or please design can be interpreted as desainkan, it's just rarely used.

3 tahun yang lalu

DAUDWALDIH

Strong

2 minggu yang lalu

AndiEdy

Karena anda membubuhkan akhiran kan

19 jam yang lalu

Hari409531

'Rancanglah itu' bener juga

2 tahun yang lalu

sopyanroni

Kalo jelasin tolong pake bahasa indonesia ,biar cepat ngerti

1 tahun yang lalu

lindasef

How can I know if "it" means "itu" and "it" means "nya"

3 tahun yang lalu

DiegoJaviUnlam
DiegoJaviUnlam

Halo, this is an imperative sentence, so Design is verb, not a noun, examples, Design it ( desain itu ), Design this ( desain ini ).

The imperative tense in English is used to give an order, a warning, an appeal, an advice, a suggestion, an instruction and in some cases a request to another person, to a group of people or to animals. It is very easy to form the imperative sentence: Simply take the verbs' infinitive form (without the "to" infinitive indicator). Usually the verb will be placed at the beginning of the sentence.

Melihat ini: http://www.vocabulix.com/grammar/imperative-sentence-english.shtml

Dan ini: http://www.englishlanguageguide.com/grammar/imperative.asp

In the imperative sentence, the pronoun You ( singular or plural ) is always implied: ( You ) Help me, please! ( Anda ) Tolong bantu saya! ( You ) Design this now! ( Kamu ) Desain ini sekarang!

3 tahun yang lalu

Wilma5055

What the difference between 'this design' and 'design this'?

3 tahun yang lalu

deeadheys

This design >> desain ini >> showing a noun

Design this>> desain ini! >> in java it is 'pakon' >> ask someone to design this (the thing)

Hope this helped!

2 tahun yang lalu

SabrinaAyu4

Design it kenapa design nya tidak pake "s"?

1 tahun yang lalu

aulia.syifa.r
aulia.syifa.r

Kalimat perintah kata kerjanya ga pake s.

1 bulan yang lalu

jarwo15

Kalo memeng kalimat perintah kenapa tidak pakai tanda seru?apa memang dalam bahasa inggris tidak mengenal tanda seru?

1 minggu yang lalu