1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "Design it."

"Design it."

Terjemahan:Desain itu.

September 10, 2014

19 Komentar


Hari409531

'Rancanglah itu' bener juga


sopyanroni

Kalo jelasin tolong pake bahasa indonesia ,biar cepat ngerti


ImamulMuttaqin

I answer "desainkan itu", why it is wrong?


kacangoreng7331

desainkan bukan baku. http://kbbi.web.id/desain go design or please design can be interpreted as desainkan, it's just rarely used.


AndiEdy

Karena anda membubuhkan akhiran kan


lindasef

How can I know if "it" means "itu" and "it" means "nya"


DiegoJaviUnlam

Halo, this is an imperative sentence, so Design is verb, not a noun, examples, Design it ( desain itu ), Design this ( desain ini ).

The imperative tense in English is used to give an order, a warning, an appeal, an advice, a suggestion, an instruction and in some cases a request to another person, to a group of people or to animals. It is very easy to form the imperative sentence: Simply take the verbs' infinitive form (without the "to" infinitive indicator). Usually the verb will be placed at the beginning of the sentence.

Melihat ini: http://www.vocabulix.com/grammar/imperative-sentence-english.shtml

Dan ini: http://www.englishlanguageguide.com/grammar/imperative.asp

In the imperative sentence, the pronoun You ( singular or plural ) is always implied: ( You ) Help me, please! ( Anda ) Tolong bantu saya! ( You ) Design this now! ( Kamu ) Desain ini sekarang!


Wilma5055

What the difference between 'this design' and 'design this'?


deeadheys

This design >> desain ini >> showing a noun

Design this>> desain ini! >> in java it is 'pakon' >> ask someone to design this (the thing)

Hope this helped!


SabrinaAyu4

Design it kenapa design nya tidak pake "s"?


aulia.syifa.r

Kalimat perintah kata kerjanya ga pake s.


jarwo15

Kalo memeng kalimat perintah kenapa tidak pakai tanda seru?apa memang dalam bahasa inggris tidak mengenal tanda seru?


AbdulHiday

Rancangan itu salah ya?


AdityaIchan

Design is Rancangan in Bahasa Indonesia. We try to use formal words instead of borrowed words


Randi435645

Desainlah salah hedehh


YuliantoYu1

Desain tersebut juga sama kan

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.