"I can understand the book."

Translation:Táim in ann an leabhar a thuiscint.

4 years ago

4 Comments


MagAonghusa
MagAonghusa

Can you use a form of "is féidir liom" here?

4 years ago

scilling
scilling

Yes.

4 years ago

krystianP4

Does this literally mean 'I'm in there to understand the book'?

2 years ago

FearAsAnt-Oilean

I put "táim ábalta an leabhar a thuiscint" and it was marked incorrect?

1 year ago
Learn Irish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.