"它只是一个动作。"

翻译:It is just an act.

4 年前

8 条评论


xenon246
xenon246

It is just an action

3 年前

0921shien

It is only an act. "only" and "just" are the same meanings here.

4 年前

yangluphil
yangluphil

It is just an act听起来像是“这只是一幕”,movement(甚至口语中move)或者action比act要好。

2 年前

qyjiang

我也觉得用move或者movement都更好

2 年前

fabcx

it is only an act .

3 年前

momoeric1314

movement不行嗎?

3 年前

BabyPear1

act as a noun is more like a pretense or a show, a play

1 年前

Elijah.Fen
Elijah.Fen

只是 is just

1 个月前
每天 5 分钟就能学英语了!且完全免费!