"Feiceannagusfeiceannsé.Feiceannsiad."

Translation:She sees and he sees. They see.

4 years ago

8 Comments


RichardWal211702
RichardWal211702

it was feic this and feic that and of course the f-word, father

4 years ago

MaryLea11
MaryLea11

Feck it all.

3 years ago

iainsona
iainsona

She sees, he sees. We all see what they see ... don't you see?

3 years ago

Ash-Dab

This is too easy for me. I am irish and have to learn it but I'm terrible at it!!

2 years ago

Celt2
Celt2

I always thought that feicann sí was she watches ...because I've used it with television ...because you "see" the television and not "watch" it?

4 years ago

magmullins10

I think that's 'feach' which means to look.

4 years ago

galaxyrocker

Yep. Féach means look/watch.

4 years ago

George14531

"She looks and he looks. They look." It didn't take.

1 year ago
Learn Irish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.