Το Duolingo είναι ο πιο δημοφιλής τρόπος για να μάθεις ξένες γλώσσες σε όλο τον κόσμο. Και το καλύτερο; Είναι 100% δωρεάν!

"Κουράστηκα να κοιτάζω το ρολόι."

Μετάφραση:I am tired of looking at the clock.

πριν από 3 χρόνια

5 σχόλια


piliopou

Or "looking the watch"!

πριν από 3 χρόνια

thanasis416022

Ok

πριν από 10 μήνες

I.Schmidt1
I.Schmidt1

Κουράστηκα είναι ο Αόριστος από κουραζόμαι = i get tired ---
γιατί μου δίνουν λάθος λέξη για τη μετάφραση μου "i got tired" somebody her to explain that?

πριν από 7 μήνες

I.Schmidt1
I.Schmidt1

εγώ θα μετέφραζα "I am tired" με "είμαι κουρασμένος"

πριν από 7 μήνες

Dimitra956826
Dimitra956826
Mod

I'm not sure if I can explain this properly, but I am tired translates to είμαι κουρασμένος only when it's not followed by of. When it's followed by of, it usually translates in Past Simple (Αόριστος), in Greek, in cases like this one. Not quite sure why, maybe it's because it has the meaning of "I am done with something".

That being said, "I got tired of" would also be a correct translation.

πριν από 7 μήνες