1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "Kita makan ayam."

"Kita makan ayam."

Terjemahan:We eat chicken.

September 10, 2014

6 Komentar


agiscandra

kalau we itu kita berarti lebih dari satu, kalau terjemahanya "we eats chicken" bisa ga.. please dong kasih tau?


bakpao

No, it's never acceptable to say "we eats".


DafaDanAbi

We eat a chiken why is rooooooooooooooooooooooooooong


Guluten

It is not wrong but has different meaning. I eat chicken means that you eat chicken meat in general (could be that you eat only wings) but I eat a chicken mean that you eat the meat of one chicken.


AgusCimuk

So what wrong bout chicken bruh..damnn

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.
Mulai