1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "Kita makan ayam."

"Kita makan ayam."

Terjemahan:We eat chicken.

September 10, 2014

13 Komentar


agiscandra

kalau we itu kita berarti lebih dari satu, kalau terjemahanya "we eats chicken" bisa ga.. please dong kasih tau?


bakpao

No, it's never acceptable to say "we eats".


RobiqAK

Ga bisa kak. Ikut aturan I you they we,


Aditya925737

Ga bisa gan. We/they/I/you itu pasangannya verb tanpa s


DafaDanAbi

We eat a chiken why is rooooooooooooooooooooooooooong


Guluten

It is not wrong but has different meaning. I eat chicken means that you eat chicken meat in general (could be that you eat only wings) but I eat a chicken mean that you eat the meat of one chicken.


LiaYuliawa3

Krena ngga ada kata seekor atau sepitong


AgusCimuk

So what wrong bout chicken bruh..damnn


Allen225584

I eats, you eats, she eats, he eats , we eat, they eats. So why i wrong to used the "eats" , for these sentences. #lol is tolol kwkwkwk


Guluten

Only she, he and it end with s.


Vamelsa

Apa emang bedanya eat sama eats gaada kan?? Tolong bantu jawab yah

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.