"لكن لا يمكن للمرء أن يعرف ذلك أبداً."

الترجمة:But one would never know it.

منذ 4 سنوات

18 تعليقًا


mohamed_fakhry

I think only 3 is correct because the sentence says: ذلك it is not giving the meaning of ذلك

منذ 4 سنوات

MohamedAhm456910

I think that too

منذ سنتين

iloveksa4ever

me too

منذ 7 أشهر

Ahmed.D.Yahya
Ahmed.D.Yahya

But no one can know it ever

منذ 3 سنوات

xhv1

It تعني هذا اماthat تعني ذلك

منذ سنتين

ReberKhair

Only 3 is correct

منذ سنتين

Fatma703030

لما وضعنا would هنا ولم نقوم بوضع can او could ارجو التوضيح.

منذ سنتين

Ali574554

could . That will become more flexibility , when we use could instead of "would"

منذ أسبوع واحد

Ali574554

I agree with you . I have some confuse from this sentences could . That will become more flexibility , when we use could instead of "would"

منذ أسبوع واحد

luhaib

That is mean ذالك .you have mistake we can't say it for some thing to far away.

منذ سنة واحدة

Humamslayer12
Humamslayer12

but one cannot know about this ever. ما الخطا ؟

منذ أسبوعين

alaa618815

one option is enough

منذ سنتين

hat_hem

First time wrong for same answer that roght now ?????

منذ سنتين

ahmad_abo_zahra

You have to revise this answer! !!

منذ سنتين

Faisal_Alqarni

only answer number 3 is correct, please check that out

منذ سنتين

engineer29262

Not

منذ سنتين

mahmoud816853

لن احفظ هذه الجملة لانها لا تتوافق مع ما تعلمناه

منذ 3 أشهر

Ali574554

I think ( But,One would never know it ) not correct enough in this case , i think ( But. one could never know it ) this more corect than anther one because when " could"that it tells us about ablility.

منذ أسبوع واحد
تعلم الإنجليزية في 5 دقائق فقط يوميًا. مجانًا.