1. المنتدى
  2. >
  3. الموضوع: English
  4. >
  5. "لكن لا يمكن للمرء أن يعرف ذل…

"لكن لا يمكن للمرء أن يعرف ذلك أبداً."

الترجمة:But one would never know it.

September 10, 2014

35 تعليقًا


mohamed_fakhry

I think only 3 is correct because the sentence says: ذلك it is not giving the meaning of ذلك


Fatma703030

لما وضعنا would هنا ولم نقوم بوضع can او could ارجو التوضيح.


Ali574554

could . That will become more flexibility , when we use could instead of "would"


Yusuf62053

Yes I Thought so too


Ali574554

I agree with you . I have some confuse from this sentences could . That will become more flexibility , when we use could instead of "would"


Ali574554

I think ( But,One would never know it ) not correct enough in this case , i think ( But. one could never know it ) this more corect than anther one because when " could"that it tells us about ablility.


Ahmed.D.Yahya

But no one can know it ever


mahmoud816853

لن احفظ هذه الجملة لانها لا تتوافق مع ما تعلمناه


xhv1

It تعني هذا اماthat تعني ذلك


AHMEDALTMI

But no one would know it هكذا سوف تكون احسن


Raghd_h94

معقدة بعض الشئ


ModharD

فيها مشكلة


ReberKhair

Only 3 is correct


Faisal_Alqarni

only answer number 3 is correct, please check that out


luhaib

That is mean ذالك .you have mistake we can't say it for some thing to far away.


JasonVoorheess

but one cannot know about this ever. ما الخطا ؟


insta..mori___9

The Hardest in the app


MuhammedAl818708

اصعب جملة قابلتني على الإطلاق

This is the most difficult sentence ever met me


NahlaKhela

but one can never know that اعتبروها صحيحة والحمد لله


alaa618815

one option is enough


hat_hem

First time wrong for same answer that roght now ?????


ahmad_abo_zahra

You have to revise this answer! !!


honey900479

What is the diffrence between "could" and "would" in this sentence How can I distinguish between them??


OmarAlhamdi

اعتقد الجملة فيها مشكلة من اصله، او ان هذا التركيب غير شائع في جمل غريبة تظهر بين الفينة والاخرى بداخل دولنجو


AbdulatifM6

But never one can't know it


MBS3NAD

Syntax error


SarahAssaf9

I don't think this is the right way to express this sentence


Maha_Meeho

but the one would never know that why (the) one is wrong?

تعلم الإنجليزية في 5 دقائق فقط يوميًا. مجانًا.