1. चर्चा
  2. >
  3. विषय: English
  4. >
  5. "उसके पास एक स्ट्रॉबेरी है।"

"उसके पास एक स्ट्रॉबेरी है।"

अनुवाद:He has a strawberry.

September 10, 2014

4 टिप्पणियाँ


_gs9

We use "has" with "he". See this discussion for more detail https://www.duolingo.com/comment/2818055. Also notice that the verb "have" is a little unusual. We do not say "haves" but instead we say "has" - apart from that the verb "have" follows all the same rules :)


Anujkumar11

Is both has & have are right??


_gs9

No. Only has is correct here because we say he has. Please see this discussion for more information https://www.duolingo.com/comment/2818055

केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।