"उसके पास एक स्ट्रॉबेरी है।"

अनुवाद:He has a strawberry.

4 साल पहले

4 टिप्पणियाँ


VaishaliCh4

Why Has ?

4 साल पहले

_gs9
_gs9
Mod

We use "has" with "he". See this discussion for more detail https://www.duolingo.com/comment/2818055. Also notice that the verb "have" is a little unusual. We do not say "haves" but instead we say "has" - apart from that the verb "have" follows all the same rules :)

4 साल पहले

Anujkumar11

Is both has & have are right??

4 साल पहले

_gs9
_gs9
Mod

No. Only has is correct here because we say he has. Please see this discussion for more information https://www.duolingo.com/comment/2818055

4 साल पहले
केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।